District Project Coordination Unit

District Project Coordination Unit, Salyan

Chudamani Khatiwada
District Project Co-ordinator
chudamani_k@yahoo.com
Ghanshyam Bhusal
Accountant
account_salyan@asha.gov.np
Amar Chand
LAPA Coordinator
camar1472@gmail.com
Sudarshan Kharwar
District Climate Change Specialist
skharwar80@gmail.com
Bikash Gurung
Agriculture Technician/JTA
bikash.gurung24680@gmail.com
Pradip Chand
Sub-Engineer
chand.pradip9@gmail.com
Thakur Prasad Bhandari
Livestock Technician/JTA
thakurbhandari94@gmail.com
Topendra Giri
Ranger
giritopendra22@gmail.com
Krishna Basnet
Office Helper

District Project Coordination Unit, Rukum

Parashuram Paudel
District Project Coordinator
parshu2025@gmail.com
Bharati K.C
Sub-Accountant
kcbharati12@gmail.com
Rebecca Gurung
District Climate Change Specialist
gurungrebecca@gmail.com
Sujan Ghimire
LAPA Coordinator
thmdlsujan@gmail.com
Bimala Tharu
Ranger
tharu.bimala@gmail.com
Ram Bahadur Pun
Sub-Engineer
ramupun4@gmail.com
Nar Bahadur Khadka
JTA-Agriculture
narkhadka1000@gmail.com
Rim Bahadur Khadka
Livestock Technician
rimbahadur50@gmail.com
Prem Bahadur Malla
Office Helper
Pavitra Pun
Office Helper

District Project Coordination Unit, Rolpa

Rambalak Yadav
District Project Coordinator
Himal Gharti Magar
Accountant
himalarohi47@gmail.com
Bishal Kumar Rayamajhi
District GIS Specialist
Yuwa Raj Guragain
Basudev Poudel
LAPA Coordinator
Rajesh Dagi
Ranger
Subhadra Giri
Agriculture Technician/JTA
Roshani Bista
Sub-Engineer
Lalmani Acharya
Livestock Technician/JTA
Jeevan Buda
Office Helper

District Project Coordination Unit, Kalikot

Radha Krishna Das
District Project Coordinator
radhakrishna2028@gmail.com
Sher Bahadur Bohora
Accountant
account_kalikot@asha.gov.np
Dil Kumar Rai
District GIS Specialist
dilkumarrai.geog@gmail.com
Bhawani Prasad Pandey
District Climate Change Specialist
bhawanipdpandey@gmail.com
Shovit Koirala
LAPA Coordinator
svtkoirala@gmail.com
Rajesh Upadhyay
Sub-Engineer
rajeshupadhyay2073@gmail.com
Naval Kishor Yadav
Ranger
navalkishoryadav888@gmail.com
Prabananda Chaulagai
JTA-Vetenary
pcgaulagai2000@gmail.com
Anil Sahakari
JTA-Agriculture
Bhim Prasad Devkota
Office Helper

District Project Coordination Unit, Jajarkot

Khila Nath Dahal
District Project Coordinator
khila9841@gmail.com
Sudip Adhikari
Land Use Planner
sudip.ad@gmail.com
Keshav Shrestha
Sub-Engineer
stha.keshab55@gmail.com
Sujata Khadka
Ranger
sujata.khadka@gmail.com
Chandra Khatri
Agriculture JTA
chandrakhatri2012@yahoo.com
Lalit Bahadur Chanara
JTA-Vetenary
Chandrakala Pun
Office Assistant

District Project Coordination Unit, Dailekh

Darmaraj Upadhaya
District Project Coordinator
ashadpcudailekh@gmail.com
Dasharath Kumar Rana
Accountant
ranadasharath123@gmail.com
Furbe Lama
District Climate Change Specialist
lamafurbu7@gmail.com
Lok Bahadur Shahi
Lapa Coordinator
shahilok19@gmail.com
Chandra Prakash K.C.
Sub-Engineer
chandrakc2045@gmail.com
Bhupal Nath Yogi
Ranger
yogibhupal@gmail.com
Suman Rijal
Agriculture Technician/JTA
rijalsuman2017@gmail.com
Sandip B.K.
Livestock Technician /JTA
sandipdailekh@gmail.com
Chhetra Bdr. K.C
Office Helper