ASHA

District Project Coordination Unit

District Project Coordination Unit, Salyan

Naina Bahadur Tamang
District Project Co-ordinator
sendnshare@gmail.com
Krimlal Chaudhary
Accountant
krimlal2038@gmail.com
Shankar Neupane
Agriculture Specialist
neupaneshankar19@gmail.com
Rebika Gurung
District Climate Change Specialist
Sujan Ghimire
LAPA Coordinator
thmdlsujan@gmail.com
Prakash Bastola
MEAL Officer
prakashbastola@gmail.com
Rabin Rai
Social Mobilization Officer
Pradip Chand
Sub-Engineer
chand.pradip9@gmail.com
Bimala Tharu
Ranger
Suresh Chand
Agriculture Technician
chandasuresh888@gmail.com
Laxmi Budhathoki
Admin and Bookkeeping Assistant
laxmibudhathoki376@gmail.com
Krishna Basnet
Office Helper

District Project Coordination Unit, Rukum

Khim Raj Oli
District Project Coordinator
khimbabu585@gmail.com
Shivaraj Khadka
Accountant
9866919761 - khadkashiva89@gmail.com
Rebecca Gurung
District Climate Change Specialist
gurungrebecca@gmail.com
Sujan Ghimire
LAPA Coordinator
thmdlsujan@gmail.com
Gokarna Khadka
MEAL Officer
khadkagokarna8@gmail.com
Rabin Rai
Social Mobilization Officer
Bimala Tharu
Ranger
tharu.bimala@gmail.com
Dhansingh K.C.
Sub-Engineer
dhansinghkc@gmail.com
Nirmal G.M
Agriculture Technician
nirmalgm16@gmail.com
Bishesh Gautam
Admin and Bookkeeping Assistant
bisheshgautam53@gmail.com
Prem Bahadur Malla
Office Helper

District Project Coordination Unit, Rolpa

Binod Gyawali
District Project Coordinator
binodridi@gmail.com
Sanjeet Kandel
District Climate Change Specialist
Sujan Ghimere
LAPA Coordinator
Udaya KC
MEAL Officer
Rabin Rai
Social Mobilization Officer
raiconnect@gmail.com
Rajesh Dagi
Ranger
rajeshdangi2258@gmail.com
Subhadra Giri
Agriculture Technician
sabudkt@gmail.com

District Project Coordination Unit, Kalikot

Ashok Kumar Bartaula
District Project Coordinator
ashokbartaula@gmail.com
Yuvraj Guragain
DISTRICT CLIMATE CHANGE SPECIALIST
Udaya KC
MEAL Officer
kcudaya767@gmail.com
Lok Bahadur shahi
LAPA Coordinator
Keshav BC
Social Mobilization Officer
Bhupendra Nath Yogi
Ranger
Rana Bahadur Shahi
Sub-Engineer
shahiranabahadur@gmail.com

District Project Coordination Unit, Jajarkot

Sushil Pokhrel
District Project Coordinator
ashajajarkot2022@gmail.com
Khagendra Budha Magar
Accountant
khagendra.budha2013@gmail.com
Sanjeet Kandel
District Climate Change Specialist
kandelsanjeet@gmail.com
Ram Prasad Pokharel
Engineer
bishnuabhiyan@gmail.com
Lok Bahadur Shahi
LAPA Coordinator
Lok Gautam
MEAL Officer
lokgautam54@gmail.com
Dipak Kumar Chand
Ranger
chanddipak94@gmail.com
Keshav BC
Social Mobilization Officer
Rajesh Dangi
Ranger
Prakriti Thapa Magar
Admin and Bookkeeping Assistant
Ram Chandra Oli
Sub-Engineer
Chandra Khatri
Agriculture Technician
chandrakhatri2012@yahoo.com
Chandrakala Pun
Office Assistant

District Project Coordination Unit, Dailekh

Darmaraj Upadhaya
District Project Coordinator
ashadpcudailekh@gmail.com
Krishna Bahadur Majhi
Accountant
krishnamajhi505@gmail.com
Yuvraj Guragain
District Climate Change Specialist
Lok Bahadur Shahi
Lapa Coordinator
shahilok19@gmail.com
Ratna Bahadur Budha
MEAL Officer
bc.ratna22@gmail.com
Keshav BC
Social Mobilization Officer
Bhupal Nath Yogi
Ranger
yogibhupal@gmail.com
Suman Rijal
Agriculture Technician
rijalsuman2017@gmail.com
Samir Thapa
Sub-Engineer
samirt313@gmail.com
Saraswoti Thapa
Admin and Bookkeeping Assistant
thapasaraswoti33@gmail.com
Chhetra Bdr. K.C
Office Helper